Financial data

Figures for the Group (SEK thousand)March-May 18/19March-May 17/18Sep-May 18/19Sep-May 17/1817/18 (full year)
Net sales29,62412,20273,46028,65645,337
Total revenue etc.40,89216,375100,97739,72464,444
Gross profit22,1647,31753,28316,84829,085
Gross margin, %75%60%73%59%64%
Operating income before depreciation (EBITDA)1,2921,0445,7871,9142,997
EBITDA margin, %4.4%8.6%7.9%6.7%4.7%
Operating profit (EBIT)-5693991,223-88372
Operating margin (EBIT), %-1.9%3.3%1.7%-0.3%0.8%
Net profit/loss2893612,326291,183
Cash flow from operating activities-17,199-1,413-8,749-4,652-12,263
Average number of shares8,658,3167,566,7638,503,8647,500,8648,094,690
Number of shares at closing day8,521,5167,566,7638,521,5167,566,7638,323,439
Earnings per share after dilution, SEK0.0330.0480.2740.0040.147
Share price at closing day, SEK275132275132146
Market cap at closing day, MSEK2,3439992,3439991,215
Number of employees at closing day119521195274